Music, Comedy & Sporting Events at Venues in Glasgow


City:
Search For:
Start Date:
End Date:

Glasgow SSE Hydro
48 events

Artists performing include:

Paul McCartney   Enrique Iglesias   Twenty One Pilots   George Ezra   Frankie Valli   Def Leppard   Nicki Minaj   Boyzone   

Glasgow O2 Academy Glasgow
39 events

Artists performing include:

The Proclaimers   The Streets   5 Seconds of Summer   Rudimental   The Cardigans   Blossoms   All Saints   Death Cab For Cutie   

Glasgow Garage
38 events

Artists performing include:

Against The Current   A   August Burns Red   Crossfaith   The Rasmus   CKY   Cancer Bats   Bury Tomorrow   

Glasgow O2 ABC
33 events

Artists performing include:

Tory Lanez   Passenger   Sleeper   Black Grape   Yxng Bane   Ash   Cast   Reel Big Fish   

Glasgow Stereo
28 events

Artists performing include:

Bright Light Bright Light   Okkervil River   Lucero   Will Varley   Deer Tick   Nothing   The Smith Street Band   Clean Cut Kid   

Glasgow King Tuts
28 events

Artists performing include:

Crowbar   Get Cape Wear Cape Fly   Arkells   This Wild Life   Danko Jones   Dan Owen   Black Peaks   With Confidence   

Glasgow Barrowland
23 events

Artists performing include:

George Ezra   Editors   Cypress Hill   Garbage   Johnny Marr   Richard Ashcroft   Lily Allen   Killing Joke   

Glasgow Oran Mor
23 events

Artists performing include:

Tonight Alive   Blancmange   Hugh Cornwell   Darwin Deez   The Parlotones   Willy Mason   Aaron Watson   Teleman   

Glasgow Royal Concert Hall
23 events

Artists performing include:

Cliff Richard   Mike and the Mechanics   Level 42   Billy Ocean   Caro Emerald   Trailer Park Boys   Belle And Sebastian   King Crimson   

Glasgow SWG3
22 events

Artists performing include:

Superorganism   MGMT   Kurupt FM   Hardy Caprio   Coheed and Cambria   Jon Hopkins   Overkill   Albert Hammond Jr   

Glasgow Broadcast
17 events

Artists performing include:

10 Years   The Spitfires   Kero Kero Bonito   Skating Polly   Menace Beach   Matt Maltese   Sextile   Elder Island   

Glasgow Hug And Pint
15 events

Artists performing include:

DZ Deathrays   Kiran Leonard   The Goon Sax   Lee Bains III and the Glory Fires   She Makes War   Petal   Jess Williamson   Here Lies Man   

Glasgow St Lukes
14 events

Artists performing include:

The Feeling   The Rifles   Mudhoney   Coasts   Anna Calvi   Hudson Taylor   Claire Richards   Spring King   

Glasgow Saint Lukes
13 events

Artists performing include:

Mark Lanegan   The Wedding Present   Sons of Pitches   Honne   Julien Baker   Mitski   Gregory Alan Isakov   We Were Promised Jetpacks   

Glasgow SEC Armadillo
12 events

Artists performing include:

Michael Bolton   Chris Tucker   The League of Gentlemen   Alt J   Rick Astley   Dionne Warwick   Soul II Soul   Early Doors   

Glasgow Barrowlands
10 events

Artists performing include:

Editors   Johnny Marr   Slaves   UB40   Saxon   John Butler Trio   Teenage Fanclub   St Paul and the Broken Bones   

Glasgow G2
10 events

Artists performing include:

Chelsea Grin   Graveyard   Steve N Seagulls   Uncle Acid and the Deadbeats   INK   Yungblud   Monuments   Max and Harvey   

Glasgow Kings Theatre
10 events

Artists performing include:

Rhod Gilbert   American Idiot   Dave Gorman   Rip It Up   Julian Clary   Duane Eddy   Rock of Ages   Saturday Night Fever   

Glasgow Garage Attic
10 events

Artists performing include:

The Algorithm   Godsticks   King Nun   Sheafs   Thunderpussy   Annabel Allum   Ocean Alley   Flor   

Glasgow Classic Grand
9 events

Artists performing include:

Attila   Crown The Empire   Stick To Your Guns   The Christians   Mono   Bad Touch   OHHMS   The Bad Flowers   

Glasgow Audio
8 events

Artists performing include:

Astroid Boys   Hawthorne Heights   Jeff Rosenstock   Madball   Conan   Ghost Bath   Caligulas Horse   Warwick Johnson   

Glasgow Great Eastern
8 events

Artists performing include:

Natty   Iceage   Courtney Marie Andrews   Mutual Benefit   Hers   BC Camplight   Haiku Salut   Myrkur   

Glasgow O2 ABC2
6 events

Artists performing include:

Yxng Bane   The Midnight Beast   Rufus Du Sol   808 State   The Daniel Wakeford Experience   Les Negresses Vertes   

Glasgow King Tuts Wah Wah Hut
6 events

Artists performing include:

Get Cape Wear Cape Fly   With Confidence   Estrons   Vennart   Bad Sounds   Palace Winter   

Glasgow Poetry Club
6 events

Artists performing include:

Saara Aalto   Dawn Landes   Mt Joy   Puma Blue   SX   Colin Macleod   Wargirl   

Glasgow CCA
6 events

Artists performing include:

Titus Andronicus   65daysofstatic   The Lovely Eggs   Jen Cloher   Beth Rowley   Mull Historical Society   

Glasgow Theatre Royal
5 events

Artists performing include:

Frankie Boyle   Ross Noble   Magic of Motown   Dylan Moran   The Bodyguard   

Glasgow Glad Cafe
5 events

Artists performing include:

Flasher   Half Waif   Lizanne Knott   Jesse Terry   Michael Logen   

Glasgow Cathouse
5 events

Artists performing include:

Hands Like Houses   Voivod   Devilskin   Undead Raisins   Ross The Boss   

Glasgow QMU
5 events

Artists performing include:

Metric   Behemoth   Old Dominion   Tom Walker   Hothouse Flowers   

Glasgow Art School
4 events

Artists performing include:

Deafheaven   Dirty Projectors   Sunflower Bean   Maribou State   

Glasgow Bellahouston Park
4 events

Artists performing include:

Kendrick Lamar   Catfish and the Bottlemen   Kings of Leon   Glasgow Summer Sessions   

Glasgow Stand Comedy Club
4 events

Artists performing include:

Chris Ramsey   Jason Byrne   Mark Watson   Zoe Lyons   

Glasgow Mono
4 events

Artists performing include:

Lucy Dacus   La Luz   Amber Arcades   BEAK   

Glasgow Pavilion Theatre
4 events

Artists performing include:

Stewart Francis   Suggs   Levison Wood   Michael Starring Ben   

Glasgow Stand
3 events

Artists performing include:

Chris Ramsey   Jason Byrne   Mark Watson   Justin Moorhouse   Zoe Lyons   Adam Rowe   Gary Delaney   

Glasgow Concert Hall
3 events

Artists performing include:

Cliff Richard   Gary Numan   Mike and the Mechanics   Level 42   Billy Ocean   Caro Emerald   Trailer Park Boys   Belle And Sebastian   

Glasgow School of Art
3 events

Artists performing include:

The Slow Readers Club   Dream Wife   Bill Ryder Jones   

Glasgow Old Fruitmarket
3 events

Artists performing include:

Starsailor   Nick Mulvey   David O Doherty   

Glasgow Green
2 events

Artists performing include:

TRNSMT   Proms in the Park   

Glasgow SSE Armadillo
2 events

Artists performing include:

Kacey Musgraves   Queen Extravaganza   

Glasgow Nice n Sleazy
2 events

Artists performing include:

Grace Carter   Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs   

Glasgow SECC
2 events

Artists performing include:

Black Stone Cherry   The Human League   

Glasgow O2 Academy
2 events

Artists performing include:

The Proclaimers   The Streets   5 Seconds of Summer   Rudimental   The Cardigans   Blossoms   All Saints   Death Cab For Cutie   

Glasgow Tramway
2 events

Artists performing include:

Sara Pascoe   Elis James and John Robins   

Glasgow Cottiers Theatre
2 events

Artists performing include:

Gilbert OSullivan   Winterfylleth   

Glasgow Queen Margaret Union
2 events

Artists performing include:

The Amity Affliction   Old Dominion   

Glasgow Academy
1 event

Artists performing include:

The Proclaimers   The Streets   5 Seconds of Summer   Rudimental   The Cardigans   Blossoms   All Saints   Death Cab For Cutie   

Glasgow SSE Hyrdo
1 event

Artists performing include:

Ms Lauryn Hill   

Glasgow Attic
1 event

Artists performing include:

The Algorithm   Godsticks   King Nun   Sheafs   Thunderpussy   Annabel Allum   Ocean Alley   Flor   

Glasgow Kinning Park Complex
1 event

Artists performing include:

Camp Cope   

Glasgow Old Hair Dressers
1 event

Artists performing include:

Sam Evian   

Glasgow Poetry Club SWG3
1 event

Artists performing include:

Puma Blue   

Glasgow Ferry
1 event

Artists performing include:

Kee Marcello   

Glasgow SWG3 TV
1 event

Artists performing include:

Baxter Dury   

Glasgow Boradcast
1 event

Artists performing include:

David Ramirez   

Glasgow O2 Acadmey Glasgow
1 event

Artists performing include:

Luke Combs   

Glasgow Centre for Contemporary Arts
1 event

Artists performing include:

Solomon Grey   

Glasgow Poetry
1 event

Artists performing include:

Saara Aalto   Dawn Landes   Talos   Mt Joy   Puma Blue   SX   Colin Macleod   Wargirl   

Glasgow Rotunda
1 event

Artists performing include:

Lost Voice Guy   

Glasgow Garage 2
1 event

Artists performing include:

K Flay   

Glasgow Admiral Bar
1 event

Artists performing include:

Joshua Hedley   

Glasgow Mackintosh Church
1 event

Artists performing include:

Anathema   

Glasgow Stereo Cafe Bar
1 event

Artists performing include:

Belako   

Glasgow Classic Grand Lounge
1 event

Artists performing include:

OHHMS   

Glasgow Arts School
1 event

Artists performing include:

Villagers   

Glasgow Barrowland Ballroom
1 event

Artists performing include:

Enter Shikari   

Glasgow SWG3 Warehouse
1 event

Artists performing include:

YBN   

Glasgow Braehead Arena
1 event

Artists performing include:

Disney On Ice Presents Dream Big   

Glasgow City Halls
1 event

Artists performing include:

Robert Cray   

Glasgow SSE Arena
1 event

Artists performing include:

Florence and the Machine   

Glasgow Armadillo
1 event

Artists performing include:

Michael Bolton   Kacey Musgraves   Chris Tucker   The League of Gentlemen   Alt J   Jools Holland   Rick Astley   Dionne Warwick   

Glasgow St Lukes Church
1 event

Artists performing include:

The Feeling   

Glasgow Ballroom
1 event

Artists performing include:

Enter Shikari   First Aid Kit   

Glasgow Bloc
1 event

Artists performing include:

Happy Accidents   

Glasgow Club Sabbath
1 event

Artists performing include:

The Chats