Music, Comedy & Sporting Events at Venues in Glasgow


City:
Search For:
Start Date:
End Date:

Glasgow SSE Hydro
72 events

Artists performing include:

The Eagles   Disney On Ice   Paul McCartney   Little Mix   Elton John   KISS   Post Malone   Take That   

Glasgow Garage
45 events

Artists performing include:

Sleeper   Black Grape   Blue October   The Magpie Salute   August Burns Red   Stone Broken   The Internet   CKY   

Glasgow O2 Academy Glasgow
40 events

Artists performing include:

Blossoms   Greta Van Fleet   Bastille   The Streets   Disturbed   Architects   The Cardigans   All Saints   

Glasgow King Tuts
35 events

Artists performing include:

Professor Green   The Joy Formidable   The Rifles   Skinny Lister   Arkells   This Wild Life   Toy   Billy Lockett   

Glasgow Royal Concert Hall
28 events

Artists performing include:

Dido   David Gray   Aled Jones and Russell Watson   Hanson   Mike and the Mechanics   Giorgio Moroder   Joan Baez   Alfie Boe   

Glasgow SWG3
26 events

Artists performing include:

Billie Eilish   Hayley Kiyoko   MGMT   Matt Corby   Ward Thomas   Buckcherry   LANY   White Denim   

Glasgow Barrowland
24 events

Artists performing include:

Kaiser Chiefs   Cypress Hill   The Specials   Rival Sons   Dodie   Lily Allen   Anne Marie   Enter Shikari   

Glasgow Stereo
22 events

Artists performing include:

Blood Red Shoes   Beans On Toast   Lucero   Art Brut   Nothing   Clean Cut Kid   Wild Nothing   Skegss   

Glasgow Hug And Pint
16 events

Artists performing include:

Paul Smith   Mothers   Wille And The Bandits   Kiran Leonard   She Drew The Gun   Gangstagrass   Tiny Ruins   Laura Gibson   

Glasgow St Lukes
15 events

Artists performing include:

Benjamin Francis Leftwich   Yungblud   Mudhoney   The Japanese House   Sharon Van Etten   Hudson Taylor   Claire Richards   Cloud Nothings   

Glasgow Oran Mor
15 events

Artists performing include:

Walter Trout   Gavin James   Secret Affair   Simply Dylan   Wreckless Eric   Vonda Shepard   Samantha Fish   Morgan James   

Glasgow Broadcast
13 events

Artists performing include:

Hed PE   Du Blonde   Matt Maltese   Saintseneca   Still Corners   Lala Lala   Gently Tender   Twin Bandit   

Glasgow Kings Theatre
11 events

Artists performing include:

American Idiot   Rhod Gilbert   John Grant   FastLove   Russell Kane   Julian Clary   Rock of Ages   No Such Thing As A Fish   

Glasgow QMU
9 events

Artists performing include:

White Lies   Metric   Hayseed Dixie   Cake   Jamie Lawson   Behemoth   Rufus Du Sol   Dodgy   

Glasgow SEC Armadillo
9 events

Artists performing include:

Il Divo   A Ha   Tim Minchin   Bianca Del Rio   Jimmy Carr   Joe Bonamassa   Romesh Ranganathan   Ant Middleton   

Glasgow O2 ABC
8 events

Artists performing include:

Black Grape   Cast   Uriah Heep   Slade   Heaven 17   Unknown Mortal Orchestra   Shame   Tony Visconti and Woody Woodmansey   

Glasgow Audio
7 events

Artists performing include:

Conan   Madball   Windhand   Nervus   Worriers   Abigail Williams   Lost Society   

Glasgow G2
6 events

Artists performing include:

Graveyard   Steve N Seagulls   Uncle Acid and the Deadbeats   Lene Lovich   The Lazys   Brass Against   

Glasgow Classic Grand
6 events

Artists performing include:

Decapitated   Stick To Your Guns   Gentlemans Dub Club   Showhawk Duo   WSTR   Frogleap   

Glasgow Saint Lukes
5 events

Artists performing include:

Honne   Built To Spill   The Lemon Twigs   Gregory Alan Isakov   The Pineapple Thief   

Glasgow Stand
5 events

Artists performing include:

Chris Ramsey   Mark Watson   Justin Moorhouse   Zoe Lyons   Gary Delaney   Adam Rowe   Tom Stade   Micky P Kerr   

Glasgow Old Fruitmarket
5 events

Artists performing include:

Starsailor   Picture This   The Dandy Warhols   Gabrielle   Freya Ridings   

Glasgow Garage Attic
4 events

Artists performing include:

Emarosa   Bad Suns   Calva Louise   Mark Sharp and the Bicycle Thieves   

Glasgow Theatre Royal
4 events

Artists performing include:

Magic of Motown   The Bodyguard   The Hairy Bikers   The Kingdom Choir   

Glasgow Attic
4 events

Artists performing include:

Emarosa   Bad Suns   Queen Zee   Drug Church   Lady Bird   Nathan Ball   Calva Louise   Mark Sharp and the Bicycle Thieves   

Glasgow Stand Comedy Club
4 events

Artists performing include:

Chris Ramsey   Mark Watson   Zoe Lyons   Adam Riches   

Glasgow CCA
3 events

Artists performing include:

65daysofstatic   HEALTH   Nilufer Yanya   

Glasgow Barrowlands
3 events

Artists performing include:

Rival Sons   UB40   Nathaniel Rateliff   

Glasgow SECC
3 events

Artists performing include:

Black Stone Cherry   Slash   The Human League   

Glasgow Academy
3 events

Artists performing include:

Blossoms   Greta Van Fleet   Bastille   The Streets   Disturbed   Hozier   Architects   The Cardigans   

Glasgow Blue Arrow
3 events

Artists performing include:

AK Patterson   Jerry Paper   Malena Zavala   

Glasgow City Halls
3 events

Artists performing include:

Shakin Stevens   Joe Jackson   John Cooper Clarke   

Glasgow O2 Academy
3 events

Artists performing include:

Blossoms   Greta Van Fleet   Bastille   The Streets   Disturbed   Hozier   Architects   The Cardigans   

Glasgow Mono
2 events

Artists performing include:

Kristin Hersh   BEAK   

Glasgow Art School
2 events

Artists performing include:

Sunflower Bean   Bodega   

Glasgow Pavilion Theatre
2 events

Artists performing include:

Stewart Francis   Michael Starring Ben   

Glasgow Great Eastern
2 events

Artists performing include:

Courtney Marie Andrews   Myrkur   

Glasgow SWG3 Galvanisers
2 events

Artists performing include:

Buckcherry   Hoobastank   

Glasgow Nice n Sleazy
2 events

Artists performing include:

Swearin   Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs   

Glasgow Bellahouston Park
2 events

Artists performing include:

The Cure   Glasgow Summer Sessions   

Glasgow Concert Hall
2 events

Artists performing include:

Dido   Art Garfunkel   David Gray   Aled Jones and Russell Watson   Hanson   Mike and the Mechanics   Giorgio Moroder   Joan Baez   

Glasgow Pavilion
2 events

Artists performing include:

Stewart Francis   Daniel Sloss   Michael Starring Ben   Jimeoin   

Glasgow Tramway
2 events

Artists performing include:

Low   Ardal OHanlon   

Glasgow Concert Halls
1 event

Artists performing include:

Art Garfunkel   Taking Care Of Elvis   

Glasgow SSE Hyrdo
1 event

Artists performing include:

Ms Lauryn Hill   

Glasgow Hampden Park
1 event

Artists performing include:

Pink   

Glasgow SWG3 Warehouse
1 event

Artists performing include:

Bas   

Glasgow Clyde Auditorium
1 event

Artists performing include:

The Bootleg Beatles   

Glasgow O2 ABC2
1 event

Artists performing include:

808 State   

Glasgow University Union Debating Chamber
1 event

Artists performing include:

Kathryn Joseph   

Glasgow Oran More
1 event

Artists performing include:

Jody Watley   

Glasgow Queen Margaret Union
1 event

Artists performing include:

Electric Six   

Glasgow School of Art
1 event

Artists performing include:

The Slow Readers Club   

Glasgow Drygate
1 event

Artists performing include:

The Once   

Glasgow SSE Hyrdro
1 event

Artists performing include:

Premier League Darts   

Glasgow SWG Warehouse
1 event

Artists performing include:

Places Plus Faces   

Glasgow Poetry Club
1 event

Artists performing include:

Press To Meco   Another Sky   

Glasgow Cathouse
1 event

Artists performing include:

Dinosaur Pile Up   

Glasgow Royal Concert Halls
1 event

Artists performing include:

Taking Care Of Elvis   

Glasgow Galvanizers
1 event

Artists performing include:

Stefflon Don   

Glasgow Green
1 event

Artists performing include:

TRNSMT   

Glasgow McChuils
1 event

Artists performing include:

Willie J Healey   

Glasgow SWG3 Poetry Club
1 event

Artists performing include:

Another Sky   

Glasgow Armadillo
1 event

Artists performing include:

Il Divo   A Ha   Tim Minchin   Jools Holland   Bianca Del Rio   Jimmy Carr   Joe Bonamassa   Romesh Ranganathan   

Glasgow Barrowland Ballroom
1 event

Artists performing include:

Enter Shikari   

Glasgow Braehead Arena
1 event

Artists performing include:

Alice In Chains   

Glasgow Rotunda
1 event

Artists performing include:

Lost Voice Guy   

Glasgow Fruitmarket
1 event

Artists performing include:

Starsailor   Razorlight   Picture This   The Dandy Warhols   Gabrielle   Freya Ridings   

Glasgow Glad Cafe
1 event

Artists performing include:

Julia Jacklin   

Glasgow Bloc
1 event

Artists performing include:

Jessica Moss